Hammerhead 150cc Suspension Arm Assembly

Hammerhead 150cc Suspension Arm Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

SUSPENSION ARM ASSY.
REF NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ’D NO.
1 2.000.028 STRUT AND SPINDLE SUPPORT, R 1
2 9.108.105 BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x105 2
3 8.010.015 UPPER SUSPENSION ARM COLLAR 2
4 7.010.003 UPPER SUSPENSION ARM BUSH 4
5 4.000.004 UPPER SUSPENSION ARM 2
6 9.220.008 LOCKING FLANGE NUT M8 2
7 7.010.140 LOCKING FLANGE NUT M12 4
8 7.020.025 BALL HEAD DUST SEAL 4
9 8.020.053 BALL HEAD SPACER 4
10 2.000.027 STRUT AND SPINDLE SUPPORT, L 1
11 9.908.014 BOLT STRAP M8x14 4
12 8.010.014 LOWER SUSPENSION ARM COLLAR 4
13 9.906.012 BOLT STRAP M6x12 12
14 6.000.141 FR. WHEEL ASS'Y. RIGHT 20x7-8 1
15 7.020.016 PAD SET. FR. BRAKE CALIPER 2
16 6.000.028 FRONT BRAKE CALIPER. L 1
17 8.010.054 DISC. FR. BRAKE 2
18 9.040.002 DUST SEAL 47x25-7 2
19 9.030.002 BEARING 6204-Z 2
20 9.710.031 TIRE BOLT M10x1.25x31 8
21 8.010.085B FR. WHEEL HUB 2
22 9.030.010 BEARING 6202-Z 2
23 8.010.118 CAP LUG NUT M10 8
24 7.020.050 TIRE. FRONT 20x7-8 2
25 6.000.142B RIM. FRONT 2
26 9.220.010 LOCKING FLANGE NUT M10 16
27 9.800.012 CASTLE NUT M12 2
28 9.500.220 COTTER PIN Φ2x20 2
29 7.020.039 FR. HUB COVER. 2
30 9.110.040 BOLT-WASHER M10x1.25x40 4
31 6.000.095 FRONT BRAKE CALIPER. R 1
32 6.000.325 CUSHION ASSY. FR L=325 2
33 9.110.080 BOLT-WASHER M10x1.25x80 4
34 8.020.034 LOWER SUSPENSION ARM DUST CAP 8
35 7.010.002 LOWER SUSPENSION ARM BUSH 8
36 9.040.001 O-RING    Φ21.2x2.65 8
37 4.000.023 LOWER SUSPENSION ARM ASSY. 2
38 6.000.140 FR. WHEEL ASSY. LEFT 20x7-8 1
39 8.010.140 ACORN NUT M12 2

Back to top