Hammerhead 150cc Rear Swing Arm Assembly, Upper

Hammerhead 150cc Rear Swing Arm Assembly, Upper

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

REAR SWING ARM ASSY. UPPER
REF NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ’D NO.
1 9.220.012 LOCKING FLANGE NUT M12 i
2 8.010.042 ENGINE MOUNT LINK WASHER i
3 7.020.001 ENGINE MOUNT LINK CUSHION i
4 8.020.045 ENGINE MOUNT LINK SPACER i
5 8.010.041 ENGINE MOUNT LINK COLLAR i
6 9.300.012 FLAT WASHER Φ12 i
7 9.200.012 NUT M12 i
8 6.000.026 ENGINE MOUNT BOLT PLATE i
9 9.220.010 LOCKING FLANGE NUT M10 i
10 9.106.022 BOLT-WASHER M6x22 3
11 9.210.008 LOCKING NYLON NUT M6 3
12 9.110.045 BOLT-WASHER M10x1.25x45 1
13 8.010.076 ENGINE MOUNT BOLT PLATE COLLAR 1
14 9.600.655 PAN SCREW M6x55 2
15 7.010.029 ELECTRIC ASSY. COVER 1
16 2.000.029 REAR SWING ARM ASSY. UPPER 1
17 9.112.060 BOLT-WASHER M12x1.25x60 2
18 9.220.012 LOCKING FLANGE NUT M12 2
19 8.030.001 SWING ARM DOG BONE 2
20 7.010.008 CON' ROD BUSH 8
21 8.020.013 CON’ ROD SPACER 4
22 9.108.016 BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x16 4
23 9.710.195 BOLT-WASHER M10x1.25x195 1
24 8.010.025 ENGINE MOUNT COLLAR 1
25 7.020.024 REVERSE LEVER COVER 2
26 9.210.008 LOCKING NYLON NUT M8 6
27 9.108.020 BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x20 2
28 8.040.004 CABLE SPRING 2
29 6.000.064 LEVER BRACKET 2
30 9.100.830 BOLT M8x30 1
31 6.000.065 LEVER, REVERSE, PARKING BRAKE 2
32 8.040.003 LEVER SPRING 2
33 8.020.082 LEVER SPACER 4
34 9.108.040 BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x40 2
35 9.300.005 WASHER FLAT Φ5 2
36 9.600.512 PAN SCREW M5x12 2
37 9.220.008 LOCKING FLANGE NUT M8 4
38 7.020.026 LEVER. GREEN / BLACK COVER 2
39 6.000.051 CABLE ROD ADJUSTING 2
40 6.000.042 PARKING BRAKE/REVERSE LEVER ASSY. 2
41 8.010.084 TOW BALL 1
42 9.400.018 WASHER LOCK Φ18 1
43 9.118.040 BOLT M18x40 1

Back to top