Hammerhead 150cc Engine / Muffler / Air Cleaner

Hammerhead 150cc Engine / Muffler / Air Cleaner

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

ENGINE/MUFFLER/AIR CLEANER

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ’D NO.

1

6.000.157

REVERSE ASSY.

1

2

8.010.122

INTERNAL COLLAR REVERSE

1

3

9.220.016

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M16

1

4

9.106.012

BOLT-WASHER M6x12

2

5

8.020.173

REVERSE BRACKET

1

6

9.220.008

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M8

3

7

9.908.040

BOLT STRAP M8x1.25x40

1

8

8.020.056

AIR CLEANER CLAMP

1

9

4.000.018

AIR CLEANER ASSY.

1

10

6.000.024

CARBURETOR

1

11

2.000.009

ENGINE. 150cc

1

12

8.030.037

MUFFLER RACK SUPPORT

1

13

9.110.020

BOLT-WASHER M10x1.25x20

1

14

8.020.166

MUFFLER CLAMP

1

15

6.000.229

MUFFLER COMP. EX

1

16

8.020.055

BOOT CLAMP

1

17

6.000.162

BOOT. SIDE CASE

1

18

9.040.027

MUFFLER JOINT NUT M6

2

19

9.040.005

EX. PIPE GASKET

1

20

7.010.047

AIR CLEANER CASE COMP

1

21

9.805.003

TAPPING M5x16 SCREW

4

22

6.000.151

ELEMENT. AIR CLEANER

1

23

7.010.048

AIR CLEANER COVER

1

24

7.010.033

CHAIN PROTECTOR. RR

1

25

7.020.054

RUBBER CUSHION

1

26

7.010.057

AIR CLEANER DUCT

1

27

8.020.176

AIR CLEANER CLAMP

1

28

8.040.013

AIR CLEANER CLIP

1

29

4.000.028

ENGINE OIL COOLER

1

30

8.030.034

ENGINE OIL COOLER, UPPER COVER

1

31

8.030.035

ENGINE OIL COOLER SEAT

1

32

7.020.065

SEAL GASKET

1

33

6.000.218

OIL FILTER

1

34

7.020.064

SEAL GASKET

1

35

6.000.216

OIL TUBE, L

1

36

6.000,217

OIL TUBE, R

1

37

8.010.149

BOLT

2

38

8.020.178

GASKET

4

39

9.106.020

FLANGE BOLT M6x20

8

40

9.108.075

FLANGE BOLT M8x75

2

Back to top