150cc Cylinder Head

150cc Cylinder Head

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead parts manual for this vehicle. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

CYLINDER HEAD ASSY.

REF NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ’D NO.
1 M150-100-1320 CYLINDER HEAD SUBASSY 1
2 98056-57713-00 SPARK PLUG (CR7HSA NGK) 1
3 M150-1001010 CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 1
4 M150-1001004 CARBURETOR INSULATOR GASKET 1
5 M150-1001005 CARBURETOR INSULATOR 1
6 M150-1001210 PIPE COMP. IN 1
7 M150-1001220 INSULATOR BAND 1
8 M150-1001103 HEAD COVER GASKET 1
9 M150-1001201 O-RING Φ27X2 1
10 M150-1001001 BREATHER TUBE 1
11 M150-1001011 STUD BOLT M6X18 2
12 M150-1001006 STUD BOLT M6X50 2
13 M150-B-1003075 FLANGE BOLT M6X25 4
14 95500-06001-KAS NUT FLANGE M6-ZN. D 2
15 M150-1001100 CYLINDER HEAD COVER COMP. 1
16 M150-1001007 DOWEL PIN 10X16 2
17 M150-1003007 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT FLANGE M6X100 2
18 M150-1001301 INTAKE VALVE 1
19 M150-1001310 VALVE STEM SEAL 2
20 M150-1001302 VALVE SPRING OUTER SEAT 2
21 M150-1001303 VALVE OUTER, INNER SPRING 2
22 M150-1001305 VALVE SPRING RETAINER 2
23 M150-1001306 VALVE COTTER 4
24 M150-1001307 EXHAUST VALVE 1

Back to top