Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Steering

Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Steering

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Reacion 150 two-seater model. 

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

BR150S-259

STEERING WHEEL CAP

1

2

BR150S-260

BOLT: M6x12 (GB5783)

3

3

BR150S-261

LOCK WASHER Φ6 (GB93)

3

4

BR150S-262

STEERING WHEEL

1

5

BR150S-263

STEERING WHEEL FLANGE

1

6

BR150S-264

BOLT: M8x25 (GB5783)

4

7

BR150S-265

STEERING FLANGE BRACKET

1

8

BR150S-266

NUT M8 (GB6187)

4

9

BR150S-267

STEERING FLANGE BRACKET

1

10

BR150S-268

STEERING AXLE CAP

2

11

BR150S-269

ELASTIC RING Φ20 (GB894)

1

12

BR150S-270

BOLT, M8x25 (GB5783)

2

13

BR150S-271

WASHER, Φ8

2

14

BR150S-272

UNIVERSAL JOINT

1

15

BR150S-273

TIE ROD CONNECTOR RACK END

2

16

BR150S-274

NUT M12x1.25x11, HEX

2

17

BR150S-275

BOOT

2

18

BR150S-276

TIE ROD (24CM)

2

19

BR150S-277

ROD END (24x10MM / 47x12MM)

2

20

BR150S-278

NUT M16x1.5 (GB810)

2

21

BR150S-279

RACK AND PINION ASSEMBLY

1

22

BR150S-280

BOLT, M8x60 (GB5782)

2

23

BR150S-281

NUT M8x1.25x9, FLANGE SELF LOCK

2

Back to top