Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Seats and Safety Harness

Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Seats and Safety Harness

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Reacion 150 two-seater model. 

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

BR150S-167

HEAD REST

2

2

BR150S-168

DRIVER SEAT

1

3

BR150S-169

PASSENGER SEAT

1

4

BR150S-170

SEAT BOLT M8x45 (GB37)

2

5

BR150S-171

NUT M8 GB6187

6

6

BR150S-172

FUEL TANK CAP

1

7

BR150S-173

FUEL TANK

1

8

BR150S-174

BOLT, M8x45 (GB5782)

4

9

BR150S-175

BOLT M10x1.25x25 (GB5786)

2

10

BR150S-176

RUBBER MOUNT

4

11

BR150S-177

WASHER M8x15x1.50, PLATE

4

12

BR150S-178

WASHER, Φ8 (GB97.1)

2

13

BR150S-179

FUEL VALVE

2

14

BR150S-180

WIRING HARNESS WITH RELAY & BATTERY CABLES

1

15

BR150S-181

TUBE #1

1

16

BR150S-182

TUBE CLIP #2

4

17

BR150S-183

FUEL FILTER

1

18

BR150S-184

TUBE #2

1

19

BR150S-185

WIRING HARNESS, SECONDARY

1

20

BR150S-186

SEAT BELT BOLT M12x30

2

21

BR150S-187

WASHER Φ12 (GB97.1)

2

22

BR150S-188

NUT, M12 (GB6171)

2

23

BR150S-189

SAFETY BELT

2

24

BR150S-190

BOLT M10x1.25x20 (GB5786)

2

25

BR150S-191

WASHER Φ10 (GB97.1)

3

26

BR150S-192

NUT M10x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK

3

27

BR150S-193

CDI

1

28

BR150S-194

CDI UNIT RUBBER BAND

1

29

BR150S-195

STARTER RELAY

1

30

BR150S-196

BOLT M4x10 (GB818)

1

31

BR150S-197

NUT M4x0.7x3, HEX

1

32

BR150S-198

RESISTOR

1

33

BR150S-199

RECTIFIER

1

34

BR150S-200

BOLT M5x16 (GB818)

1

35

BR150S-201

FLAT WASHER Φ5 (GB97.1)

1

36

BR150S-202

WASHER M6x8x2, SPRING

1

37

BR150S-203

NUT M5x0.8x4, HEX

1

38

BR150S-204

ELECTRICAL FIXING PLATE

1

39

BR150S-205

CARBURETOR

1

40

BR150S-206

ENGINE

1

41

BR150S-207

COVER, ELECTRICAL BOX

1

42

BR150S-208

BOLT M8x60 M8x55 (GB5782)

2

43

BR150S-209

SPRING WASHER Φ8 (GB93)

2

44

BR150S-210

ENGINE BOLT M10x1.25x195 (GB5787)

1

45

BR150S-211

NUT M10x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK

1

46

BR150S-212

SPRING WASHER Φ12 (GB93)

2

47

BR150S-213

ENGINE INSTALLATION BUSHING

1

48

BR150S-214

SCREW, M5x16 (GB818)

3

49

BR150S-215

LOCK WASHER Φ5 (GB93)

3

50

BR150S-216

NUT M5x0.8x4, HEX

3

51

BR150S-217

SCREW, M4x10 (GB818)

1

52

BR150S-218

WASHER Φ4 (GB97.1)

1

53

BR150S-219

SPRING WASHER Φ4 (GB93)

1

54

BR150S-220

FUSE 15A / 250V GLASS TUBE

2

55

BR150S-221

WASHER M12x24x2, PLATE

2

56

BR150S-547

IGNITION COIL

1

 

DN150-174

BOOT SIDE CASE

1

 

BR150S-550

FUSE HOLDER

1

Back to top