Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Crankcase

Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Crankcase

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Reacion 150 two-seater model. 

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

BR150S-396

RIGHT CRANKCASE

1

2

BR150S-397

BUSH ENGINE HANGER RUBBER

2

3

BR150S-398

CRANKCASE GASKET

1

4

BR150S-399

LEFT CANKCASE

1

5

BR150S-400

NUT FLANGE M8

4

6

BR150S-401

WASHER M8

4

7

BR150S-402

BOLT STUD M8x187.5

2

8

BR150S-403

BOLT STUD M8x195.5

2

9

BR150S-404

BEARING RADIAL BALL E6002

1

10

BR150S-405

PIN DOWEL 8x14

6

11

BR150S-406

OIL SEAL 19.8x30x5

1

12

BR150S-407

OIL SEAL 27x42x7

1

13

BR150S-408

BEARING RADIAL BALL E6004-2RS

1

14

BR150S-409

BOLT FLANGE M6x50

2

15

BR150S-410

BEARING RADIAL BALL E6301

1

16

BR150S-411

BOLT DRAIN PLUG M12

1

17

BR150S-412

WASHER DRAIN PLUG Φ12

1

18

BR150S-413

TUBE BREATHER

1

19

BR150S-414

CAM CHAIN TENSIONER GUIDE

1

20

BR150S-415

BOLT, FLANGE M6x12

1

21

BR150S-416

SEPARATOR OIL

1

22

BR150S-417

PIVOT CAM CHAIN TENSIONER

1

23

BR150S-418

OIL SEAL 15.2x12

1

24

BR150S-419

BOLT FLANGE M6x14

1

25

BR150S-420

PLATE KICK RETURN STOPPER

1

26

BR150S-421

BOLT FLANGE M6x35

3

27

BR150S-422

BOLT FLANGE M6x25

3

28

BR150S-423

PLUG OIL 6.5x5

2

Back to top