Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Controls

Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Controls

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Reacion 150 two-seater model. 

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No.

Part No.

Description

Qty.

1

BR150S-222

BRAKE PEDAL

1

2

BR150S-223

PEDAL BUSH

4

3

BR150S-224

SPRING WASHER, Φ8 (GB93)

2

4

BR150S-225

BOLT, M8x15 (GB5783)

2

5

BR150S-226

WASHER, Φ12(GB97.1)

1

6

BR150S-227

COTTER PIN, 2x20 (GB91)

3

7

BR150S-228

AXIS PIN, 6x16 (GB882)

3

8

BR150S-229

U-JOINT

3

9

BR150S-230

HEX NUT M8 (GB6170)

3

10

BR150S-231

LOCKING NUT, M8 (GB6187)

4

11

BR150S-232

REAR BRAKE TENSION ROD

1

12

BR150S-233

REAR BRAKE RETURN SPRING

1

13

BR150S-234

BRAKE ARM

1

14

BR150S-235

COTTER PIN 2.5x35 (GB91)

1

15

BR150S-236

GAS PEDAL

1

16

BR150S-237

THROTTLE CABLE

1

17

BR150S-238

THROTTLE RETURN SPRING

1

18

BR150S-239

HAND BRAKE BAR COMP.

1

19

BR150S-240

U-JOINER #2

1

20

BR150S-241

BRAKE PEDAL COVER

2

21

BR150S-242

WASHER Φ8 (GB97.1)

2

22

BR150S-243

FR. BRAKE CALIPER.L

1

23

BR150S-244

OIL PIPE#1

1

24

BR150S-245

FR. BRAKE CALIPER.R

1

25

BR150S-246

MASTER CYLINDER

1

26

BR150S-247

OIL PIPE#2

1

27

BR150S-248

RR. BRAKE CALIPER ASSY. W/BRACKET

1

28

BR150S-249

NUT, M8 (GB6187)

2

29

BR150S-250

SPINDLE PIN

1

30

BR150S-251

BOLT, M8x20 (GB5783)

2

31

BR150S-252

REVERSE BAR COMP.

1

32

BR150S-253

FR. BRAKE PADS, FR. BRAKE PUMP

1

33

BR150S-254

BRAKE PADS, RR. BRAKE PUMP

1

34

BR150S-255

REVERSE LEVER COVER

2

35

BR150S-256

WASHER, Φ6 (GB97.1)

3

36

BR150S-257

BOLT M8x1.25x30, FLANGE (FT)

2

37

BR150S-258

THROTTLE PEDAL COVER

1

Back to top