Baja - Dune 150 - Steering

Baja - Dune 150 - Steering

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Dune 150 model with two-seats. 

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No

Part 

Description

Qty.

1

DN150-85

STEERING WHEEL

1

2

DN150-86

BOLT M6x1.0x12, HEX (FT)

3

3

DN150-87

WASHER LOCK M6

3

4

DN150-88

COVER, STEERING BOLT

1

5

DN150-89

STEERING SHAFT

1

6

DN150-90

BUSH. STEERING SHAFT

2

7

DN150-91

WASHER. SPECIAL M20

1

8

DN150-92

CIRCLIP 20

1

9

DN150-93

BOLT HHCS M8x25

2

10

DN150-94

WASHER M8x14x3, SPRING

2

 

DN150-805

BRACKET ASSEMBLY

1

11

DN150-95

STEERING KNUCKLE (u-joint)

1

12

DN150-96

STEERING GEAR

1

13

DN150-97

BOLT M8x1.25x61, FLANGE (PT)

4

14

DN150-98

ROUND NUT M16x1.5

1

15

DN150-99

STEERING BALL JOINT

2

16

DN150-100

NUT M10

2

17

DN150-101

DUST COVER BALL JOINT

1

18

DN150-102

TIE ROD (28.73 CM)

2

 

 

TIE ROD (31.11 CM)

2

19

DN150-103

ROD END (24x9MM / 37x10MM)

2

19

BR150S-277

ROD END (24x10MM / 47x12MM)

2

20

DN150-104

WASHER M10x16x2, SPRING

2

21

DN150-105

WASHER M10x20x2, PLATE

2

22

DN150-106

NUT M10x1.25x12, CASTLE

2

23

DN150-107

PIN M3x27, COTTER

2

24

DN150-101

DUST COVER BALL JOINT

1

25

DN150-109

BRACKET. STEERING GEAR

1

26

DN150-110

NUT M8x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK

4

Back to top