Baja - Dune 150 - Rear Swing Arm

Baja - Dune 150 - Rear Swing Arm

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Dune 150 model with two-seats. 

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No

Part 

Description

Qty.

1

DN150-111

RR. SWINGARM

1

2

DN150-112

RUBBER BUSH, RR. SWINGARM

2

3

DN150-113

BRAKE CALIPERS

1

4

DN150-114

BOLT M10x1.25x150, FLANGE (PT)

2

5

DN150-115

FLANGE BOLT M10x1.25x40

2

6

DN150-116

NUT M10x1.25X10, FLANGE SELF LOCK

2

7

DN150-117

BRAKE PADS

1

8

DN150-118

WASHER M8x14x3, SPRING

2

10

DN150-120

REAR SHOCK

2

10

DN150-812

REAR SHOCK

2

11

DN150-121

BOLT M10x1.25x45, HEX (PT)

4

12

DN150-122

WASHER M10x21x2, PLATE

5

13

DN150-123

NUT M10x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK

4

14

50-01-9002

BATTERY (YTX7L-BS-FP)

1

15

DN150-125

BATTERY COVER

1

16

DN150-126

BATTERY STRAP

1

17

DN150-127

RESISTOR

1

18

DN150-130

CDI

1

19

DN150-131

RECTIFIER COMP., REGULATE

1

20

DN150-132

STARTER RELAY

1

 

DN150-814

WIRING HARNESS WITH RELAY & BATTERY CABLES

1

21

DN150-133

BOLT M10x1.25x40, HEX (PT)

1

22

DN150-134

WASHER M10x20x2, PLATE

1

23

DN150-135

NUT M10x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK

1

24

DN150-136

RR. ENGINE BRACKET

1

25

DN150-137

NUT M12x1.25x11, HEX

2

26

DN150-138

ENGINE MOUNT COLLAR LINK

1

27

DN150-139

ENGINE MOUNT SPACER LINK

1

28

DN150-140

WASHER M8, SPHERICAL

1

29

DN150-141

FLAT WASHER M12

1

30

DN150-142

NUT FLANGE M12x1.25

1

31

DN150-143

WIRING HARNESS, SECONDARY

1

32

DN150-144

ELECTRICAL METAL BOX

1

33

DN150-145

BOLT M5x0.8x15, ROUND (FT)

1

34

DN150-146

COVER, ELECTRICAL BOX

1

35

DN150-147

WASHER M4x9x1, PLATE

1

36

DN150-148

BOLT M4x0.7x10, ROUND (FT)

1

 

DN150-108

HEADLIGHT WIRE HARNESS, L.F. BRUSHGUARD

1

37

DN150-149

REAR DISC COVER

1

38

DN150-150

FLANGE BOLT M6x16

2

39

DN150-151

WASHER M6x11x2, SPRING

2

40

DN150-152

BRAKE LINE, REAR

1

40

DN150-775

BRAKE LINE T (LINKER ASSEMBLY)

1

40

DN150-400

BRAKE LINE, LEFT

1

40

DN150-401

BRAKE LINE, RIGHT

1

40

DN150-402

BRAKE LINE, MIDDLE LINK

1

41

DN150-153

AXLE

1

42

DN150-154

BOLT STUD M8x25

8

43

DN150-155

BRAKE DISK

1

44

DN150-156

NUT M8x1.25x9, FLANGE SELF LOCK

8

45

DN150-157

BEARING

4

46

DN150-158

BEARING BASE

2

47

DN150-159

WHEEL HUB

2

 

DN150-383

HUB BOLT

16

48

DN150-160

WASHER M16x38x5, PLATE

2

 

DN150-128

FUSE 15A/250V GLASS TUBE

2

 

BR150S-550

FUSE HOLDER

1

49

DN150-161

NUT M16x1.5x16, HEX CASTLE

2

50

DN150-162

PIN M3.5x43, COTTER

2

51

DN150-163

RR. TIRE 22x11-10

2

52

DN150-164

RR. RIM

2

53

DN150-165

NUT M10x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK

8

54

DN150-410

SPROCKET, AXLE

1

55

DN150-409

CHAIN, 520/27 LINKS

1

56

DN150-156

NUT FLANGE M9

8

57

DN150-188

RUBBER DUST COVER FRONT AND REAR

4

58

DN150-129

OIL SEAL 35x56x12

4

Back to top