Baja - Dune 150- Front Suspension

Baja - Dune 150- Front Suspension

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Dune 150 model with two-seats. 

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No.

Part 

Description

Qty.

1

DN150-56

A-ARM UPPER

2

2.1

DN150-57

A-ARM LOWER LH

1

2.2

DN150-58

A-ARM LOWER RH

1

3

DN150-59

BOLT M12x1.25x40, FLANGE (PT)

8

4

DN150-60

NUT M12x1.25x12, FLANGE SELF LOCK

8

5

DN150-61

SHOCK FRONT, YELLOW, CHROME CENTER

2

5

DN150-811

SHOCK FRONT, YELLOW, BLACK CENTER

2

 

DN150-420

BUSHINGS, SHOCK (TOP & BOTTOM)

4

 

DN150-422

SHOCK BUSHING, METAL

4

6

DN150-62

BOLT M10x1.25x40, HEX (PT)

2

7

DN150-63

NUT M8x1.25x9, FLANGE SELF LOCK

2

8

DN150-64

BALL JOINT (25x12MM / 48x12MM)

4

8

DN150S-064

BALL JOINT (26x12MM / 47x14MM)

4

 

DN150-813

WASHER M12x20x4, SPRING

4

9

DN150-65

NUT M12x1.25x12, CASTLE

4

10

DN150-66

PIN M2x32, COTTER

6

11.1

DN150-67

SPINDLE FRONT LH

1

11.2

DN150-68

SPINDLE FRONT RH

1

12

DN150-69

BRAKE CALIPER

2

13

DN150-70

BOLT M8x1.25x15, FLANGE (FT)

4

14

DN150-71

BRAKE PAD

2

15

DN150-72

BRAKE DISK

2

16

DN150-73

BOLT M6x1.0x12, HEX (FT)

12

17

DN150-74

WHEEL HUB

2

18

DN150-75

BEARING

2

19

DN150-76

BEARING SEAL

2

20

DN150-77

BUSHING BRASS

2

21

DN150-78

BEARING

2

22

DN150-79

BEARING SEAL

2

23

DN150-80

BUSHING BRASS

2

24

DN150-81

NUT M14x1.5x15, HEX CASTLE

2

26

DN150-82

NUT M10x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK

8

27

DN150-83

WHEEL (rim)

2

28

DN150-84

TIRE FRONT 19x7-8

2

29

DN150-383

HUB BOLT

16

30

DN150-384

EYE JOINT (A-ARMS)

8

Back to top