Baja - Dune 150- Frame

Baja - Dune 150- Frame

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Dune 150 model with two-seats. 

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No. 

Part 

Description

Qty.

1

DN150-33

MAIN FRAME BLUE

1

2

DN150-34

FRONT BRUSHGUARD BLUE

1

3

DN150-35

FRAME CROSS MEMBER BLUE

1

4

DN150-36

GAS TANK CROSS MEMBER BLUE

2

5

DN150-37

PADDING FRAME SHORT

2

6

DN150-38

BOLT M8x1.25x55, HEX (PT)

2

7

DN150-39

WASHER M8x14x2, SPRING

10

8

DN150-40

WASHER SPHERICAL M8

12

9

DN150-41

BOLT M8x1.25x45, HEX (PT)

6

10

DN150-42

NUT M8x1.25x9, FLANGE SELF LOCK

2

11

DN150-43

BOLT M8x1.25x55, HEX (PT)

2

12

DN150-44

SEAT PASSENGER

1

13

DN150-45

SEAT BELT

2

14

DN150-46

GAS TANK BLUE

1

15

DN150-47

GAS TANK CAP

1

16

DN150-48

BOLT M8x1.25x80, FLANGE (PT)

4

17

DN150-49

COLLAR. TANK COMP. BLUE

4

18

DN150-50

RUBBER MOUNT WASHER FLAT

4

19

DN150-51

NUT M8x1.25x9, FLANGE SELF LOCK

4

20

DN150-52

FUEL VALVE

1

21

DN150-53

FUEL LINE (TANK TO CARB)

1

22

DN150-54

TUBE COMP. FUEL. #2 FILTER

1

23

DN150-55

TUBE COMP. VACUUM

1

 

DN150-403

SEAT, HEAD REST

1

1

DN150-415

MAIN FRAME (RED)

1

2

DN150-416

FRONT BRUSHGUARD (RED)

1

3

 

FRAME CROSS MEMBER(RE

 

4

 

GAS TANK CROSS MEMBER (RED)

 

14

DN150-606

GAS TANK (RED)

1

17

DN150-620

COLLAR, TANK COMP. (RED)

4

12

DN150-419

SEAT DRIVERS

1

 

DN150-627

BUMPER FRONT PLASTIC END CAPS

2

 

DN150-418

SPHERICAL WASHER

4

13

DN150-45

SEAT BELT

2

 

DN150-137

NUT M12

2

 

DN150-15

NUT M8

5

 

DN150-171

BOLT-WASHER M10x1.25x20

1

 

DN150-122

WASHER 10

5

 

DN150-806

BOLT M12x1.25x30, HEX (PT)

2

 

DN150-807

WASHER M12x24x2.50, PLATE

2

 

DN150-808

WASHER M12

2

Back to top