Baja - Dune 150 - Crankcase

Baja - Dune 150 - Crankcase

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Dune 150 model with two-seats. 

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No.

Part 

Description

Qty.

1

DN150-331

CRANKCASE ASSY RIGHT

1

2

DN150-332

BUSH ENGINE HANGER RUBBER

1

3

DN150-333

GASKET CRANKCASE

1

4

DN150-334

CRANKCASE ASSY LEFT

1

5

DN150-335

AIR CLEANER CONNECT FRONT

1

6

DN150-336

BUSH RR CUSHION UNDER RUBBER

1

7

DN150-337

TUBE BREATHER

1

8

DN150-338

STUD BOLT M8x1.25x187

2

9

DN150-339

STUD BOLT M8x1.25x195

2

10

DN150-340

BEARING RADIAL BALL 102

1

11

DN150-341

BEARING RADIAL BALL 180104

1

12

DN150-342

OIL SEAL 19.8x30x5

1

13

DN150-343

OIL SEAL 27x42x7

1

14

DN150-344

PIN DOWEL 8x14

8

15

DN150-345

BOLT FLANGE M6x50

2

16

DN150-346

BEARING RADIAL BALL 6301

1

17

DN150-347

PIN BRAKE SHOE ANCHOR

1

18

DN150-348

O-RING 7.5x1.5

1

19

DN150-349

NUT M8x1.25x9, FLANGE SELF LOCK

1

20

DN150-350

BOLT DRAIN PLUG 12MM

1

21

DN150-351

WASHER DRAIN PLUG 12MM

1

22

DN150-352

AIR CLEANER CONNECT REAR

1

Back to top