Baja - Dune 150 - Air Cleaner - Muffler

Baja - Dune 150 - Air Cleaner - Muffler

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Dune 150 model with two-seats. 

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!

Item No

Part 

Description

Qty.

1

DN150-166

ENGINE

1

2

DN150-167

RACK SUPPORT MUFFLER

1

3

DN150-168

MUFFLER

1

4

DN150-169

PROTECTOR MUFFLER

1

5

DN150-170

BOLT M6x1.0x12, HEX (FT)

1

6

DN150-171

BOLT M10x1.25x25, HEX (FT)

1

7

DN150-172

WASHER M10x30x2.50, PLATE

1

8

DN150-173

GASKET EXHAUST PIPE

1

9

DN150-174

BOOT SIDE CASE

1

10

DN150-175

CLAMP BOOT

1

11

DN150-176

IGNITION COIL

1

12

DN150-177

NUT M6x1.0x7, FLANGE SELF LOCK

1

13

DN150-178

WASHER M6x12x2, PLATE

1

14

DN150-179

BRACKET, IGNITION COIL

1

15

DN150-180

BOLT M6x1.0x25, FLANGE (PT)

1

16

DN150-181

FR. FIXING COLLAR, ENGINE

1

17

DN150-182

FR. HANGED BOLT, ENGINE

1

18

DN150-183

NUT M10x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK

1

19

DN150-184

REVERSE ASSEMBLY

1

20

DN150-185

INTERNAL COLLAR REVERSE

1

 

DN150-404

CIRCLIP FOR REV. CABLE

1

 

DN150-405

TAPING SCREW FOR REV. CONNECTOR

2

 

DN150-406

REVERSE CABLE CONNECTOR

1

21

DN150-186

NUT M16x1.5x16, FLANGE SELF LOCK

1

22

DN150-187

BRACKET REVERSE

1

23

DN150-219

BOLT STRAP M10x1.25x20

2

24

DN150-223

NUT FLANGE LOCK M10

1

25

DN150-190

CONNECTOR PANEL REVERSE

1

26

DN150-273

BOLT STRAP M8x1.25x40

1

27

DN150-192

NUT FLANGE LOCK M8

1

28

DN150-193

CHAIN PROTECTOR

1

29

DN150-194

BOLT W/WASHER M5x0.8x10, ROUND (FT/S)

2

30

DN150-417

COUNTERSHAFT SPROCKET

1

31

DN150-220

BOLT HHCS

1

 

DN150-421

NUT M6x1.0x34.50, CAP

2

Back to top