150cc GY6 Cylinder Head Area

BPNW carries a wide variety of OEM engine parts.

Parts from the diagram below can be found by clicking on the individual products. (If the diagram is not showing, click "More" below)

To quickly find the part you're looking for, click the image below to be taken to a Master Parts List for this diagram where you can reference part numbers and use direct links to the items on our site.

GY6 150cc Cylinder Head Assembly

CYLINDER HEAD ASSY.

REF NO. PART NO. DESCRIPTION REQ’D NO.
1 M150-100-1320 CYLINDER HEAD SUBASSY 1
2 98056-57713-00 SPARK PLUG (CR7HSA NGK) 1
3 M150-1001010 CYLINDER HEAD GASKET 1
4 M150-1001004 CARBURETOR INSULATOR GASKET 1
5 M150-1001005 CARBURETOR INSULATOR 1
6 M150-1001210 PIPE COMP. IN 1
7 M150-1001220 INSULATOR BAND 1
8 M150-1001103 HEAD COVER GASKET 1
9 M150-1001201 O-RING Φ27X2 1
10 M150-1001001 BREATHER TUBE 1
11 M150-1001011 STUD BOLT M6X18 2
12 M150-1001006 STUD BOLT M6X50 2
13 M150-B-1003075 FLANGE BOLT M6X25 4
14 95500-06001-KAS NUT FLANGE M6-ZN. D 2
15 M150-1001100 CYLINDER HEAD COVER COMP. 1
16 M150-1001007 DOWEL PIN 10X16 2
17 M150-1003007 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT FLANGE M6X100 2
18 M150-1001301 INTAKE VALVE 1
19 M150-1001310 VALVE STEM SEAL 2
20 M150-1001302 VALVE SPRING OUTER SEAT 2
21 M150-1001303 VALVE OUTER, INNER SPRING 2
22 M150-1001305 VALVE SPRING RETAINER 2
23 M150-1001306 VALVE COTTER 4
24 M150-1001307 EXHAUST VALVE 1

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4

Back to top