150cc Steering Area

BPNW carries a wide variety of OEM engine parts.

Parts from the diagram below can be found by clicking on the individual products. (If the diagram is not showing, click "More" below)

To quickly find the part you're looking for, click the image below to be taken to a Master Parts List for this diagram where you can reference part numbers and use direct links to the items on our site.

150cc GY6 Steering Shaft Area

STEERING SHAFT ASSY.

REF NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

REQ’D NO.

1

7.010.041

STEERING BOLT COVER

1

2

9.100.612

BOLT STRAP M6x12

3

3

8.030.024

SPINDLE BRACKET

1

4

7.020.038

STEERING WHEEL

1

5

6.000.122

STEERING SHAFT

1

6

7.010.026

STEERING SHAFT BUSH

2

7

9.700.020

SPECIAL WASHER Φ20

1

8

9.700.120

CIRCLIP Φ20

1

9

9.100.825

BOLT M8 x 25

2

10

9.400.008

LOCK WASHER Φ8

2

11

6.000.093

STEERING KNUCKLE

1

12

4.000.014

STEERING GEAR

1

13

9.108.025

BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x25

4

14

9.900.016

ROUND NUT M16x1.5

2

15

4.000.008

STEERING BALL JOINT

2

16

9.200.010

NUT M10

2

17

7.020.002

BALL JOINT DUST COVER

2

18

8.010.157

TIE ROD

2

19

6.000.062

ROD END

2

20

9.300.010

FLAT WASHER Φ10

2

21

9.400.010

LOCK WASHER Φ10

2

22

9.800.010

CASTLE NUT M10

2

23

9.500.215

COTTER PIN Φ2x15

2

24

7.020.066

STEERING KNUCKLE DUST COVER

2

25

8.020.014

STEERING GEAR BRACKET

2

26

9.220.008

LOCKING FLANGE NUT M8

8

27

9.708.145

THROTTLE PEDAL BOLT M8x1.25x145

1

28

8.040.001

THROTTLE PEDAL RETURN SPRING, L.

1

29

9.108.040

BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x40

2

30

9.200.008

NUT M8

2

31

4.000.016

THROTTLE PEDAL COMP.

1

32

9.600.515

PAN SCREW M5x15

2

33

9.300.005

FLAT WASHER Φ5

2

34

9.210.005

NYLON LOCK NUT M5

2

35

4.000.015

BRAKE PEDAL COMP.

1

36

9.700.624

PIN Φ6x24

1

37

8.010.081

SPINDLE PIN

2

38

9.500.212

COTTER PIN Φ2x12

1

39

6.000.063

BRAKE LAMP SWITCH ASSY.

1

40

9.600.306

PAN SCREW M3x6

2

41

7.010.004

PEDAL BUSH

4

42

8.040.007

BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING, R.

1

43

9.708.222

BRAKE PEDAL BOLT M8x1.25x222

1

44

6.000.076

MASTER CYLINDER

1

45

9.108.035

BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x 35

2

46

7.020.036

THROTTLE PEDAL PAD

1

47

7.020.037

BRAKE PEDAL PAD

1

48

6.000.134

STEERING WHEEL LOCK

1

49

8.070.044

MASTER CYLINDER BRACKET

1

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

Back to top