Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2008-9 - Rear Suspension

Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2008-9 - Rear Suspension

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2008-9 Joyner Sand Viper 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


No.


PART NO.


DESCRIPTION


Qty


1


DN250.04.01.00.02


BRAKE CALIPER 2


2


2


DN250.09.02.00.00


RIGHT TRAILING ARM


1


3


93-SW 8


SPRING WASHER 8


4


4


95-PW8


PLAIN WASHER 8


4


5


5787- M8X15


FLANGE BOLT M8X15


4


6


6177.1- M10X1.25


FLANGE NUT M10X1.25


4


7


D650.02.01.00.02


TRAILING ARM STEEL BUSHING


4


8


D650.02.01.00.01


TRAILING ARM RUBBER BUSHING


8


9


5787- M10X1.25X70


FLANGE BOLT M10X1.25X70


4


10


DN250.09.01.00.00


LEFT TRAILING ARM


1


11


5787- M12X1.5X45


FLANGE BOLT M12X1.5X45


4


12


DN250.09.00.00.07


SHOCK ABSORBER SPACER


8


13


DN250.09.03.00.00


SHOCK ABSORBER


2


14


6177.1 -M12X1.5


FLANGE NUT M12X1.5


4


15


DN250.04.01.00.01


BRAKE CALIPER 1


1


16


2673 M8X20


INNER HEXAGON SUNK SCREW M8X20


4


17


DI250.04.01.00.04A


REAR BRAKE DISC


2


18


9877.1-FB32X47X8


GREASE SEAL FB 32X47X8


4


19


276-B 6005


BALL BEARING 6005


4


20


DI250.09.00.00.01


REAR WHEEL SPACER 1


2


21


DI250.09.00.00.06


REAR WHEEL SPACER 2


2


22


DI250.02.00.00.02


KNURLED BOLT


8


23


DI250.09.00.00.05


BRAKE DISC HUB


2


24


DN250.09.01.00.01


REAR TIRE 22X10-10


2


25


D250.00.037


REAR RIM


2


26


95-PW10


PLAIN WASHER 10


8


27


923-M10x1.25


CAPPED NUT M10X1.25


8


28


95-SW 10


SPRING WAHSER 10


8


29


D250.06.011


REAR WHEEL AXLE WASHER


2


30


DI250.07.04.00.01


HALF AXLE SLOTTED NUT


2


31


91-CP4X30


COTTER PIN 4X30


2


32


JD0360010


FRONT WHEEL HUB COVER


2


33


DI250.07.01.00.02


INNER BOOT


2


34


DI250.07.01.00.03


SMALL BRIDLE.BOOT


4


35


DI250.07.01.00.04


OUTER BOOT


2


36


DI250.07.01.00.01


BIG BRIDLE.BOOT


4


37


DN250.07.01.00.00


CV AXLE.ASSY


2


38


DN250.04.01.00.03


FRACTION PLATE 1


2


39


DN250.04.01.00.04


FRACTION PLATE 2


2


40


DN250.04.01.00.06


BRAKE CLIPPER SPRING PLATE 2


1


41


DN250.04.01.00.05


BRAKE CLIPPER SPRING PLATE 1


2