Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2006-07 - Frame and Fuel Tank

Joyner Sand Viper 250cc - 2006-07 - Frame and Fuel Tank

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the 2006-7 Joyner Sand Viper 250cc parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, it may be possible for us to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


NO.


PART NO.


DESCRIPTION


Qty


1


GB5787-1986 M12x1.5x60


FLANGE BOLT


4


2


D250.11.886


NYLON BUSHING


4


3


GB6177.1-2000 M12X1.5


FLANGE NUT


4


4


DI250.01.05.04.00


PROTECTIVE BAR, CANDAL.R


1


5


D250.11.004


TUBE SEAT, NYLON Φ32


2


6


D250.11.058


R-WASHER


2


7


D250.11.001


TUBE SEAT, RUBBER Φ32


2


8


GB/T95-85 10


PLAIN WASHER


2


9


GB3632-83 10


SPRING WASHER


2


10


GB5782-2000 M10x70


BOLT


2


11


DI250.01.05.02.00


PROTECTIVE BAR, REAR


1


12


DI250.01.05.03.00


PROTECTIVE BAR, CANDAL.L


1


13


DI250.01.05.00.01


PROTECTIVE BAR.TOP


2


14


GB6177.1-2000 M10


FLANGE NUT M10


4


15


GB5787-1986 M10x50


FLANGE BOLT M10x50


4


16


DI250.01.05.05.00


PROTECTIVE BAR.FRONT


1


17


GB70-85 M10X30


SOCKET HEAD SCREW M10X30


2


18


DI250.01.01.00.00


MAIN FRAME


1


19


D250.11.059


TUBE, BREATHER


1


20


D250.11.920


CAP, FUEL TANK


1


21


D250.11.804


FUEL TANK


1


22


GB6177.1-2000 M10


FLANGE NUT M10


4


23


S250.11.003


RUBBER BAND


2


24


DI250.05.02.00.01


SUPPORT, FUEL TANK


2


25


S250.11.903


VALVE ASSY, FUEL


1


26


DI250.05.02.00.02


TUBE, FUEL.#1


1


27


DS250.11.01.00.09


FILTER, FUEL


1


28


D250.11.060


TUBE, FUEL.#2


1


29


174020000


HOSE CLAMP


4


30


JD0910006


RUBBER BUSH.BODY


2


31


GB/T95-1985 8


PLAIN WASHER Φ8


4


32


GB5787-1986 M8X25


FLANGE BOLT M8X25


2


33


GB6177.1-2000 M8


FLANGE NUT, LOCK M8


2


34


D250.09.902


RADIATOR FAN ASSY


2


35


DI250.05.01.01.00


RADIATOR


1


36


GB6177.1-2000 M6


FLANGE NUT M6


6


37


GB5787-1986 M6X20


FLANG BOLT M6X20


6


38


GB5787-1986 M6X20


RUBBER BUSH.RADIATOR


2


39


D250.09.904


CAP.RADIATOR


1


40


DI250.05.01.00.02


TUBE.CARBURETOR.#1


1


41


161320000


CLAMP 13


4


42


DI250.05.01.00.03


TUBE.TRANSITION


1


43


170720000


CLAMP 10


2


44


D250.09.002


TUBE.OUTLET.RADIATOR


1


45


D250.09.008


TUBE.CABURETOR.#2


1


46


D250.09.004


TUBE.SUB WATER TANK


1


47


D250.11.059


SUB WATER TANK


1


48


GB5787-1986 M8X20


FLANGE BOLT M8X20


2


49


D250.09.001


TUBE, INLET. RADIATOR


1