Hammerhead UM250IIR Rear Suspension Assembly

Hammerhead UM250IIR Rear Suspension Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead UM250IIR parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


REAR SUSPENSION ASSY


REF NO.


PART NO.


DESCRIPTION


REQ’D NO.


1


7.020.039


RR. HUB COVER


2


2


9.500.430


COTTER PIN Φ4x30


2


3


9.800.018


CASTLE NUT M18


2


4


8.010.118


LUG NUT CAP M10


8


5


6.000.143


RIM. RR.


2


6


8.010.169


REAR WHEEL HUB


2


7


9.710.031


TIRE BOLT M10x1.25x31


8


8


9.030.007


BEARING 6007


4


9


8.010.170


COLLAR


2


10


9.112.055


BOLT-WASHER M12x1.25x55


2


11


9.220.012


LOCKING FLANGE NUT M12x1.25


4


12


9.112.050


BOLT-WASHER M12x1.25x50


2


13


7.020.008


SWING ARM CUSHION BUSH


4


14


6.000.242


BALANCE LEVER LINK ROD


2


15


9.220.010


LOCKING FLANGE NUT M10x1.25


2


16


6.000.243


BALANCE LEVER


1


17


9.108.020


BOLT-WASHER M8x20x1.25


4


18


8.010.053


REAR BRAKE DISC.


1


19


8.030.036


BRAKE DISC. BASE


1


20


9.101.018


BOLT M10x1.5x18


1


21


7.020.022


REAR BRAKE PAD SET


1


22


6.000.229


REAR HYDRAULIC BRAKE CALIPER


1


23


9.908.014


ALLEN HEAD BOLT M8x1.25x16


2


24


6.000.244


CV/ SHAFT JOINT


2


25


6.000.245


CUSHION ASSY.. RR. L=480


2


26


6.000.247


SWING ARM COMP. R.


1


27


6.000.246


SWING ARM COMP. L.


1


28


9.040.011


DUST SEAL Φ62x44x10


2


29


6.000.148


REAR WHEEL ASSY., RIGHT


1


30


6.000.147


REAR WHEEL ASSY., LEFT


1


31


7.020.052


TIRE, RR. 22x10-10


1


32


9.906.016


BOLT-WASHER M6x16


6


33


7.010.059


FENDER, RR.


2


34


6.000.068


REAR FENDER BRACKET, R.


1


35


6.000.101


REAR FENDER BRACKET, L.


1


36


9.108.045


BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x45


2