Hammerhead UM250IIR Gearbox Assembly

Hammerhead UM250IIR Gearbox Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead UM250IIR parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


GEAR BOX ASSY.


REF NO.


PART NO.


DESCRIPTION


REQ’D NO.


1


9.040.012


DUST SEAL Φ56x35x10


2


2


9.030.011


BEARING RADIAL BALL E6007


2


3


7.090.001


WASHER Φ45x35x2


2


4


7.090.002


KEY STOCK


2


5


7.090.003


FINAL SHAFT


1


6


7.090.004


FINAL GEAR


1


7


9.030.002


BEARING RADIAL BALL E6204


2


8


7.090.005


WAHSER Φ35x20.5x2


2


9


7.090.006


COUNTER GEAR A


1


10


7.090.007


COLLAR


1


11


7.090.008


COUNTER SHAFT


1


12


7.090.009


COUNTER GEAR B


1


13


9.030.005


BEARING RADIAL BALL E6005


1


14


7.090.010


WASHER Φ35x20x5.5


1


15


7.090.011


INPUT GEAR A


1


16


7.090.012


INTERNAL GEAR


1


17


7.090.013


SLIDER COLLAR


1


18


7.090.014


PIVOT ARM SLIDER


1


19


7.090.015


INPUT GEAR B


1


20


7.090.016


WASHER Φ35x25x4


1


21


7.090.017


BEARING RADIAL BALL E6204


1


22


9.040.013


DUST SEAL Φ42x25x8


1


23


7.090.018


LOCKING PIN IN/OUT Φ4x8


1


24


7.090.019


PIVOT GEAR SHIFT


1


25


8.030.041


L-SIDE CASE COVER


1


26


7.090.020


SWING ARM CUSHION BUSH


6


27


9.106.040


BOLT-WAHSER M6x40


14


28


7.090.021


PIVOT SHAFT PIN


1


29


9.500.408


COTTER PIN Φ4x8


1


30


7.090.022


PIVOT ARM SHAFT


1


31


7.090.023


GEAR CASE COVER GASKET


1


32


9.108.020


BOLT-WASHER M8 x 20


4


33


7.090.024


OUTER SHIFT BRACKET


1


34


9.100.610


BOLT M6 x 10


4


35


7.090.025


GASKET PLANE


1


36


7.090.026


GASKET


1


37


7.090.027


AIR TUBE


1


38


7.090.028


TUBE CUP


1


39


7.090.029


AIR VENT


1


40


7.090.030


COLLAR A


2


41


7.090.031


DOWEL PIN Φ8x20


2


42


9.101.025


BOLT M10x25


1


43


7.090.032


SPRING


1


44


7.090.033


STEEL BALL


1


45


7.090.035


COLLAR B


1


46


8.030.040


GEAR CASE


1


47


9.700.008


WASHER Φ8


1


48


9.100.812


BOLT M8 x 12


1


49


9.040.014


DUST SEAL Φ22x10x7


1