Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Rear Suspension Assembly

Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Rear Suspension Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead 250SS parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


REAR SUSPENSION ASSY.


REF NO.


PART NO.


DESCRIPTION


1


7.020.039


REAR HUB COVER


2


9.500.430


COTTER PIN Φ4x30


3


9.800.018


CASTLE NUT M18


4


8.010.118


LUG NUT CAP M10


5


6.000.143B


RIM RR.


6


8.010.169-250


REAR WHEEL HUB


7


9.710.031


TIRE BOLT M10x1.25x31


8


9.030.007-250


BEARING 6007


9


8.010.170-250


COLLAR


10


9.112.055


BOLT-WASHER M12x1.25x55


11


9.220.012


LOCKING FLANGE NUT M12x1.25x50


12


9.112.050


BOLT-WASHER M12x1.25x50


13


7.020.008


SWING ARM CUSHION BUSH


14


6.000.242


BALANCE LEVER LINK ROD


15


9.220.010


LOCKING FLANGE NUT M10x1.25


16


6.000.243


BALANCE LEVER


17


9.108.020


BOLT-WASHER M8x20x1.25


18


8.010.053-SS


REAR BRAKE DISC. W/SPEEDO MAGNET HOLE


19


8.030.036


BRAKE DISC.BASE


20


9.101.018


BOLT M10x1.5x18


21


7.020.022-250


REAR BRAKE PAD SET.


22


6.000.229-250


REAR HYDRAULIC BRAKE CALIPER


23


9.908.014


ALLEN HEAD BOLT M8x1.25x16


24


6.000.244


CV/SHAFT JOINT


25


6.000.245


CUSHION ASSY.,REAR L=480


26


6.000.247


SWING ARM COMP.R.


27


6.000.246


SWING ARM COMP.L.


28


9.040.011


DUST SEAL


29


6.000.148B


REAR WHEEL ASSY.,R.


30


6.000.147B


REAR WHEEL ASSY.,L.


31


7.020.052


TIRE.REAR 22x10-10


32


9.906.016


BOLT-WASHER M6x16


33


7.010.064


FENDER, REAR


34


6.100.068


REAR FENDER BRACKET.R.


35


6.100.101


REAR FENDER BRACKET L.


36


9.108.045


BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x45


37


9.170.002


CHAIN O-RING DRIVE


38


8.130.033


HOUSING COMP. REAR AXLE BRG


39


9.030.007-250


BEARING E6007


40


8.110.057


AXLE


41


8.110.077


REAR SPROCKET


42


9.112.030


BOLT-WASHER


43


9.112.025


BOLT-WASHER


44


6.000.244-C


REAR AXLE CIRCLIP


45


6.200.068


REAR FENDER BRACKET R. 2 BOLT MOUNT


46


6.200.101


REAR FENDER BRACKET L. 2 BOLT MOUNT


47


7.190.010


PROTECTOR DISC


48


7.190.011


SENSOR BRACKET


49


6.000.268


SENSOR


50


7.050.001


MAGNET


51


9.60.308


SCREW M3X8


52


6.000.244-C


CIRCLIP


53


7.190.014


LARGE CLAMP FOR CV BOOT


54


7.190.015


CV BOOT


55


7.190.017


SMALL CLAMP FOR CV BOOT