Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Magento Comp

Hammerhead 250SS (Super Sport) Magento Comp

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Hammerhead 250SS parts manual. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can probably get that item from the distributor if you contact us.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


MAGNETO COMP.


REF NO.


PART NO.


DESCRIPTION


REQ’D NO.


1


172MM-094000


CLUTCH


1


2


172MM-033000


IGNITION COIL


1


3


172MM-013008


WIRE PLATE


1


4


172MM-031000


FLYWHEEL


1


5


172MM-032000


STATOR


1


6


GB/T701-2000


INNER HEX FLANGE BOLT M8x18


3


7


172MM-040001


NUT M16x1


1


8


172MM-040002


WASHER 16.3x30x2


1


9


152MI-030002


FLANGE BOLT M5x16


2


10


152MI-060012


FLANGE BOLT M6x30


3