Baja - Reaction 250 - Pedals

Baja - Reaction 250 - Pedals

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Reaction 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


No.


Part No.


Description


Qty.


1


BR150S-222


BRAKE PEDAL, RED


1


1


BR150S-625


BRAKE PEDAL, BLACK


1


2


BR150S-223


PEDAL BUSH


4


3


BR150S-224


SPRING WASHER, M8


2


4


BR150S-225


BOLT, M8x15


2


5


BR150S-226


WASHER, M12


1


6


BR150S-227


COTTER PIN, 2x20


3


7


BR150S-228


AXIS PIN, 6x16


3


8


BR150S-229


U-JOINT


3


9


BR150S-230


HEX NUT M8


3


10


BR150S-231


LOCKING NUT, M8


4


11


BR150S-232


RR. BRAKE TENSION ROD


1


12


BR150S-233


RR. BRAKE RETURN SPRING


1


13


BR150S-234


BRAKE ARM


1


14


BR150S-235


COTTER PIN 2.5x35


1


15


BR150S-236


GAS PEDAL


1


 


BR150S-626


GAS PEDAL, BLACK


1


16


BR250-143


THROTTLE CABLE


1


17


BR150S-238


SPRING, THROTTLE


1


18


BR150S-239


HAND BRAKE BAR COMP.


1


19


BR150S-240


U-JOINER #2


1


20


BR150S-241


PEDAL COVER


2


21


BR150S-242


WASHER M8


2


22


BR150S-243


FR. BRAKE CALIPER. L


1


23


BR150S-244


OIL PIPE#1 (RADIATOR ON SIDE)


1


23


BR250-611


OIL PIPE#1 (RADIATOR ON BACK)


1


24


BR150S-245


FR. BRAKE CALIPER. R


1


25


BR150S-246


MASTER CYLINDER


1


26


BR250-144


OIL PIPE#2


1


27


BR250-145


RR. BRAKE CALIPER ASSY. W/BRACKET


1


28


BR150S-249


NUT, M8


2


29


BR150S-250


SPINDLE PIN


1


30


BR150S-251


BOLT, M8x20


2


31


BR150S-252


REVERSE LEVER


1


32


BR150S-253


PADS, FRONT BRAKE


2


33


BR250-146


PADS, REAR BRAKE


1


34


BR150S-255


REVERSE LEVER COVER


2


35


BR150S-256


WASHER, M6


3


36


BR150S-257


BOLT, M8x30


2


37


BR150S-258


PEDAL COVER


1