Baja - Reaction 250 - Cylinder Head

Baja - Reaction 250 - Cylinder Head

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Reaction 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


No.


Part No.


Description


Qty.


1


BR250-339


CYLINDER HEAD


1


2


BR250-340


VENT-PIPE FLANGE COMP


1


3


BR250-341


CAMSHAFT FIXED STAND


1


4


BR250-342


NUT


2


5


BR250-343


GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD


1


6


BR250-344


INTAKE PIPE


1


7


BR250-345


CLIP COMP


1


8


BR250-346


THERMOSTAT


1


9


BR250-347


CONSTANT TEMPERATURE IMPLEMENT COMP


1


10


BR250-348


CARBURETOR COOLING RUBBER PIPE 1


1


11


BR250-349


COVER, CONSTANT TEMPERATURE IMPLEMENT


1


12


BR250-350


SPARK PLUG


1


13


BR250-351


BOLT M6x25


2


14


BR250-352


VENT-PIPE SEALING BUSH


1


15


BR250-353


WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR


1


16


BR250-354


BOLT-M6x18-D.CR


2


17


BR250-355


STUD BOLT


2


18


BR250-356


WASHER - M8


4


19


BR250-357


NUT


4


20


BR250-358


O-RING 14.8x1.9


1


22


BR250-359


BOLT M6x22


2


23


BR250-360


DOWEL PIN


2


24


BR250-361


PIPE CLIP


2


25


BR250-362


BOLT M6x16


2


26


BR250-363


BOLT M6x18


1


27


BR250-364


CARBURETOR HOSE


1


28


BR250-365


WASHER


1


29


BR250-366


BOLT M12x1


1