Baja - Reaction 250 - Brush Guards

Baja - Reaction 250 - Brush Guards

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Reaction 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


No.


Part No.


Description


Qty.


1


BR150S-539


GUARD BLACK


2


2


BR150S-538


FRAME CROSS MEMBER BAR BLACK


1


3


BR150S-540


RR .FRAME CROSS MEMBER BAR BLACK


1


4


BR150S-541


GUARD SIDE RAIL BLACK


2


5


BR150S-119


TUBE COLLAR M32


8


6


BR150S-120


SPRING WASHER M8


8


7


BR150S-121


WASHER SPHERICAL M8 Φ32


20


8


BR150S-122


BOLT M8x60 M8


8


9


BR150S-552


PADDING FRAME BLACK


2


10


BR150S-124


NUT M8


6


11


BR150S-125


BOLT M8x55


6


 


BR250-158


PADDING AND WRAPS FOR FRAME


1