Baja - Dune 250 - Gearbox

Baja - Dune 250 - Gearbox

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Dune 250cc parts manual. While some effort has been made to clean up the images, some of them can still be difficult to read clearly. Sections are listed in the same order as in the parts manual.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may or may not be able to get that item from a distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


Item No.


Part No.


Description


Qty.


1


DN250-384


CASE, GEAR BOX (SINGLE SHAFT)


1


2


DN250-385


COVER, GEAR BOX (SINGLE SHAFT)


1


3


DN250-386


SEAL


1


4


DN250-655


GEAR, OUTPUT (SINGLE SHAFT)


1


5


DN250-388


DRIVE GEAR, PRIMARY (SINGLE SHAFT)


1


6


DN250-389


GEAR, MIDDLE (SINGLE SHAFT, DOUBLE SHAFT) 


1


7


DN250-390


GEAR, INPUT (SINGLE SHAFT, DOUBLE SHAFT)


2


8


DN250-391


SHAFT, MIDDLE (SINGLE SHAFT)


1


9


DN250-392


SHAFT, INPUT (SINGLE SHAFT)


1


10


DN250-393


SHAFT 1


1


11


DN250-394


SLEEVE, SPLINE


1


12


DN250-395


FORK


1


13


DN250-396


PIN


1


14


DN250-397


SLEEVE, PIN


1


15


DN250-398


SHAFT, FORK


1


16


DN250-399


INTAKER, AIR


1


17


DN250-400


PIPE, AIR


1


18


DN250-401


CLIP, PIPE (1)8.5


1


19


DN250-402


BEARING 6203


2


20


DN250-403


BEARING 6303


3


21


DN250-404


BEARING 61909


2


22


DN250-405


BEARING, NEEDLE HK2210


3


23


DN250-406


SEAL, OIL 22x35x5


1


24


DN250-407


SEAL, OIL 45x68x8


1


25


DN250-408


SEAL, OIL 14x22x5


1


26


DN250-409


O-RING 9.4x2.4


1


27


DN250-410


HOLE SPACER, ELASTIC GB/T893.1 68


1


28


DN250-411


HOLE SPACER, STEEL WIRE GB/T895.1 28


1


29


DN250-412


SHAFT SPACER, ELASTIC GB/T894.1 8


1


30


DN250-413


SHAFT SPACER, ELASTIC GB/T894.2 22


3


31


DN250-414


SHAFT SPACER, ELASTIC GB/T894.2 25


2


32


DN250-415


BOLT, FLANGE M6x16


1


33


DN250-416


BOLT M6x1.0x12, FLANGE (FT)


2


34


DN250-417


BOLT, FLANGE M6x32


7


35


DN250-418


BOLT, FLANGE M6x35


2


36


DN250-419


BOLT, FLANGE M10x10


2


37


DN250-420


SCREW, ROUND HEAD GB/T70.1 M5x25


1


38


DN250-421


NUT, HEX GB/T41 M5


1


39


DN250-422


SPRING WASHER, STANDARD GB93 6


1


40


DN250-423


WASHER, COPPER 10.2x17x1.5


2


41


DN250-424


WASHER, FLAT 17x30x1


1


42


DN250-425


WASHER, FLAT 6.4x18x1


1


43


DN250-426


WASHER, FLAT 8.5x12x0.5


1


44


DN250-427


WASHER, FLAT 25.2x30x0.5


2


45


DN250-428


WASHER, COPPER 5.3x10x1


1


46


DN250-429


WASHER, FLAT 22.5x27.8x1


1


47


DN250-430


PIN, DOWEL 8x14


2