TrailMaster 150 XRX Steering Shaft Assembly

TrailMaster 150 XRX Steering Shaft Assembly

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site.

The parts numbers listed below are from the TrailMaster parts manual for this vehicle. If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product (or its "performance" equivalent) on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we may be able get that item from a distributor if you contact us.

To contact us, please click here, and let us know the vehicle name, part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


STEERING SHAFT ASSY.


REF NO.


PART NO.


DESCRIPTION


QTY


1


7.010.041-300GK


STEERING BOLT COVER


1


2


GB7005020100


BOLT M5X20


6


3


8.030.024


SPINDLE BRACKET


1


4


7.020.038-300GK


STEERING WHEEL


1


5


6.000.122-150XRX


STEERING SHAFT


1


6


7.010.026


BUSH. STEERING SHAFT


2


7


7.020.066


DUST COVER . BALL JOINT


1


8


7.010.003


TILT STEERING LOCKING BUSH


2


9


9.100.825


BOLT M8x25


2


10


9.400.008


LOCKING WASHER Φ8


2


11


6.000.093-250


STEERING KNUCKLE


1


12


4.000.030-250


STEERING GEAR


1


13


9.108.025


FLANGE BOLT M8x1.25x25


4


14


9.900.016


ROUND NUT M16x1.5


2


15


4.000.008-150XRS


STEERING BALL JOINT


2


16


9.200.010


NUT M10


2


17


7.020.002-250


BALL JOINT DUST COVER. L.


2


18


8.010.157-250


TIE ROD


2


19


6.000.062-250


ROD END


2


20


9.300.010


FLAT WASHER Φ10


2


21


9.400.010


LOCKING WASHER Φ10


2


22


9.800.010


CASTLE NUT M10


2


23


9.500.215


COTTER PIN Φ2x15


2


24


4.000.051-150XRX


TILT STEERING HOUSING


1


25


8.020.014


STEERING GEAR BRACKET


2


26


9.220.008


LOCKING FLANGE NUT. M8


8


27


9.708.145


THROTTLE PEDAL BOLT M8x1.25x145


1


28


8.040.001


THROTTLE PEDAL RETURN SPRING, L


1


29


9.108.040


FLANGE BOLT M8x1.25x40


2


30


9.200.008


NUT M8


2


31


4.000.016


THROTTLE PEDAL COMP.


1


32


9.600.515


PAN SCREW M5x15


2


33


9.300.005


FLAT WASHER Φ5


2


34


9.210.005


NYLON LOCK NUT M5


2


35


4.000.015


BRAKE PEDAL COMP


1


36


9.700.628


PIN 6x28


1


38


9.500.212


COTTER PIN Φ2X12


1


41


7.010.004


PEDAL BUSH


4


42


8.040.007


BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING, R


1


43


9.708.222


BRAKE PEDAL BOLT M8x1.25x222


1


45


9.108.035


BOLT-WASHER M8x1.25x35


2


46


7.020.036


THROTTLE PEDAL PAD


 


47


7.020.037


BRAKE PEDAL PAD


1


48


8.070.044


MASTER CYLINDER BRACKET


2


49


8.010.220


STEERING GEAR, ADJUSTING BOLT


1


50


8.010.096


STEERING WHEEL BRACKET


1


51


9.108.105


BOLT M8X105


1


52


8.020.104


PEDAL PAD PLATE


2


53


40920-250


STEERING SHAFT ASSY


1


54


578306012100


NUT M6X12


3