Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Rear Suspension

Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Rear Suspension

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Reaction 150 two-seater model.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


Item No.


Part No.


Description


Qty.


1


BR150S-126


NUT FLANGE M14x1,5 (GB6187)


1


2


BR150S-127


ENGINE MOUNT SPACER LINK


1


3


BR150S-128


JAM NUT M14x1.5 (GB6170)


2


4


BR150S-129


RR. ENGINE BRACKET M14x90


1


5


BR150S-130


BOLT M10x1.25x70, HEX (PT)


1


6


BR150S-131


NUT M10x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK


1


7


BR150S-132


REAR DISC COVER


1


8


BR150S-133


FLANGE BOLT, M6x12 (GB5787)


2


9


BR150S-134


NUT M6x1.0x7, FLANGE SELF LOCK


2


10


BR150S-135


BOLT M6x20 (GB5783)


2


11


BR150S-136


WASHER M6x10x2, SPRING


2


12


BR150S-137


WASHER M6x12x2, PLATE


2


13


BR150S-138


MUFFLER


1


14


BR150S-139


BOLT M12x1.25x60, HEX (PT)


2


15


BR150S-140


RUBBER BUSH, RR. SWINGARM


2


16


BR150S-141


NUT M12x1.25 (GB6187)


2


17


BR150S-142


GUARD, CHAIN


1


18


BR150S-143


BOLT, HHFS M8x60 (GB5782)


1


19


BR150S-144


NUT FLANGE M8 (GB6187)


1


20


50-01-9002


BATTERY (YTX7L-BS-FP)


1


21


BR150S-146


BATTERY COVER


1


22


BR150S-147


BOLT M10x1.25x150, FLANGE (PT)


2


23


BR150S-148


AIR CLEANER CLAMP


1


24


BR150S-149


AIR CLEANER


1


25


BR150S-150


NUT M10 (GB6187)


4


26


BR150S-151


BOLT M10x1.25x45, HEX (PT)


2


27


BR150S-152


NUT M6x1.0x31.50, CAP


2


28


BR150S-153


GASKET EXHAUST PIPE


1


29


BR150S-154


BATTERY BAND


1


30


BR150S-155


BATTERY LOWER


1


31


BR150S-156


REAR SHOCK RED


2


31


BR150S-543


REAR SHOCK YELLOW


2


32


BR150S-157


LOCKING WASHER Φ10


2


33


BR150S-158


WASHER M6x12x5, PLATE


4


34


BR150S-159


WASHER M6x10x2, SPRING


2


35


BR150S-160


NUT M10x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK


1


36


BR150S-161


BUSHING Φ15x2x5.7


1


37


BR150S-162


WASHER M10x20x2, PLATE


2


38


BR150S-163


RUBBER BUSHING


1


39


BR150S-164


DRIVETRAIN FRAME


1


40


BR150S-165


BOLT M6x1.0x20, HEX (FT)


2


41


BR150S-166


BOLT, M10x1.25x40 (GB7585)


2


 


BR150S-548


AIR FILTER


1