Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Front Suspension

Baja - Reaction 150 - 2-Seater - Front Suspension

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Reaction 150 two-seater model.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


Item No.


Part No.


Description


Qty.


1


BR150S-307


CAP, HUB


2


2


BR150S-308


PIN SPLIT 2.5x35 (GB91)


2


3


BR150S-309


NUT CASTLE M14x1.5 (GB9459)


2


4


BR150S-310


WASHER Φ10 (GB96)


2


5


BR150S-311


BUSHING BRASS 27x5x8


2


6


BR150S-312


BEARING SEAL 27x42x7


2


7


BR150S-313


BEARING 6203 (GB6203)


2


8


BR150S-314


NUT M10 (GB6187)


8


9


 


FR. WHEEL ASSY. L


1


10


BR150S-316


WHEEL HUB


2


11


BR150S-317


TIRE BOLT, M10x1.25x35


8


12


BR150S-318


BRAKE DISK


2


13


BR150S-319


BOLT M6x16 GB5783


12


14


BR150S-320


BEARING 6204 (GB6204)


2


15


BR150S-321


BEARING SEAL 25x47x7


2


16


BR150S-322


BUSHING BRASS


2


17


BR150S-323


SPINDLE FR. LH


1


17


BR150S-324


SPINDLE FR. RH


1


18


BR150S-325


A-ARM DOWN LH


1


18


BR150S-326


A-ARM DOWN RH


1


19


BR150S-327


A-ARM UPPER LH


1


19


BR150S-328


A-ARM UPPER RH


1


20


BR150S-329


BOLT, M10x1.25x170 (GB5787)


4


21


BR150S-330


NYLON COLLAR


8


22


BR150S-331


BOLT, M8x16, FLANGE


4


23


BR150S-332


SPRING WASHER Φ8 (GB93)


4


24


BR150S-333


BUSHING


8


25


BR150S-334


BOLT M10x1.25x45


2


26


BR150S-335


NUT M10x1.25x10, FLANGE SELF LOCK


4


27


BR150S-336


COTTER PIN 2.5x30


2


28


BR150S-337


FRONT SHOCK RED


2


28


BR150S-546


FRONT SHOCK YELLOW


2


29


BR150S-338


NUT, M10x1.25 (GB6187)


4


30


 


FR. WHEEL ASSY. R


1


31


BR150S-340


FRONT TIRE 19x7-8


2


32


BR150S-341


FRONT RIM BLACK


2


32


BR150S-545


FRONT RIM SILVER


2


33


BR150S-342


CASTLE NUT, M12 (GB9459)


2


34


BR150S-343


SPRING WASHER, M12 (GB93)


2


35


BR150S-344


BOLT M10x1.25x40, HEX (PT)


2