Baja - Dune 150 - Controls

Baja - Dune 150 - Controls

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Dune 150 model with two-seats.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


Item No.


Part


Description


Qty.


1


DN150-195


BRAKE PEDAL (BLUE)


1


1


DN150-607


BRAKE PEDAL (RED)


1


2


DN150-196


BRAKE ROD


1


3


DN150-197


NUT M6x1.0x7, HEX


2


4


DN150-198


BRAKE GEMEL 6MM


2


5


DN150-199


BRAKE ARM


1


6


DN150-200


BRAKE SPRING


2


7


DN150-201


NUT M8x1.25x5, HEX


1


8


DN150-202


BRAKE GEMEL 8MM


1


9


DN150-203


PIN B 6x16


1


10


DN150-204


PIN SPECIAL 2x24


1


11


DN150-205


MASTER CYL ROD


1


12


DN150-206


NUT M8x1.25x5, HEX


1


13


DN150-207


THROTTLE PEDAL (BLUE)


1


13


DN150-608


THROTTLE PEDAL (RED)


1


14


DN150-208


THROTTLE SPRING


1


15


DN150-209


THROTTLE CABLE


1


16


DN150-210


MASTER CYLINDER


1


17


DN150-211


BOLT STUD M8x30


1


18


DN150-212


NUT FLANGE M8


1


19


DN150-213


ENGINE STOP SWITCH


1


20


DN150-214


IGNITION SWITCH


1


 


DN150-815


KEYS


2


21


 


RUBBER COVER, KEY SET


1


22


DN150-216


PARKING BRAKE SA


1


23


DN150-217


REVERSE LEVER SA


1


 


DN150-224


BOOT, REVERSE LEVER


2


 


DN150-450


REVERSE CABLE


1


 


DN150-408


CABLE, PARKING BRAKE


1


 


DN150-411


BRAKE LINK (MASTER CYLINDER)


1


 


DN150-412


BOLT, FLANGE 1.25" (BRAKE CABLE)


1


 


DN150-413


BOLT M10x1.25x22, FLANGE BANJO (PT)


8


 


DN150-414


SEAL, FLANGE BOLT (BRAKE CABLE)


18


 


DN150-430


BRAKE CYLINDER SWITCH


1


 


DN150-225


BUSHING, RIGHT AND LEFT PEDAL


2