Baja - Dune 150 - Brush Guard

Baja - Dune 150 - Brush Guard

Find your part Reference Number in the diagram above, then click the link for the corresponding part below to see it on our site. We apologize if the diagrams are difficult to view or see clearly. They have been taken directly from the best copy we have of the parts manual for this vehicle.

The parts numbers listed below are from the Baja Motorsports parts manual for the Baja Dune 150 model with two-seats.

If it's a part that we regularly stock, there will be a link you can click to view that product on our site. For all other parts that do not have links, we can possibly get that item from the distributor if you contact us. Due to the old age and long discontinued status of this vehicle, many chassis-specific parts are likely no longer available. Baja Motorsports has mostly stopped restocking spare parts at this point.

Please click here, let us know the part name and number, and we'll get back to you with a price quote and availability.

Note: On mobile devices, some of the part numbers in the chart below may be interpreted as telephone numbers by your device. If you click a link and your device asks you if you want to dial a telephone number, we advise against doing so. This is a feature of your telephone or mobile device, not our website!


Item No.


Part


Description


Qty.


1.1


DN150-10


GUARD SIDE RAIL LH (BLUE)


1


1.2


DN150-11


GUARD SIDE RAIL RH (BLUE)


1


2


DN150-12


BOLT M8x1.25x60, HEX (PT)


13


3


DN150-13


WASHER M8x14x2, SPRING


13


4


DN150-14


WASHER SPHERICAL M8-32


16


5


DN150-15


NUT M8x1.25x9, FLANGE SELF LOCK


5


6


DN150-16


WASHER M8x16x3x6, SPHERICAL


2


7.1


DN150-17


GUARD VERTICAL RAIL LH (BLUE)


1


7.2


DN150-18


GUARD VERTICAL RAIL RH (BLUE)


1


8


DN150-19


PADDING, FOAM, 3 LONG 2 SHORT


5


8


DN150-628


WRAPS FOR PADDING (NEW)


5


8


DN150-037


WRAPS FOR PADDING (OLD)


5


9


DN150-20


FRAME CROSS MEMBER(BLUE)


3


10


DN150-21


FRAME BRAKE LIGHT MNT TUBE (BLUE)


1


10.1


DN150-619


BRUSHGUARD CROSS TUBE (BLUE)


2


11


DN150-22


BRAKE LIGHT


1


12


DN150-23


SCREW M4x25


2


13


DN150-24


WASHER LOCK M4


2


14


DN150-25


NUT M4


2


15


DN150-26


HEADLIGHTS, RIGHT AND LEFT


2


16


DN150-27


HEADLIGHT BULB


2


17


DN150-28


BOLT M6-1.0X30, FLANGE (FT)


4


18


DN150-29


HEADLIGHT RUBBER BUSHING


4


20


 


HEADLIGHT COLLAR


2


21


DN150-32


NUT M8x1.25x9, FLANGE SELF LOCK


4


 


DN150-407


BRACKET, HEADLIGHT W/O HARDWARE


2


1.1


DN150-600


GUARD SIDE RAIL LH (BLACK)


1


1.2


DN150-601


GUARD SIDE RAIL RH (BLACK)


1


7.1


DN150-602


GUARD VERTICAL RAIL LH (BLACK)


1


7.2


DN150-603


GUARD VERTICAL RAIL RH (BLACK)


1


9


DN150-604


FRAME CROSS MEMBER (BLACK)


3


10


DN150-605


FRAME BRAKE LIGHT MNT TUBE (BLACK)


1


10.1


DN150-618


BRUSHGUARD CROSS TUBE (BLACK)


2


 


DN150-630


•WIRING FOR HEADLIGHTS


1


 


DN150-249


BULB.TAILLIGHT


1


1.1


DN150-609


GUARD SIDE RAIL LH (RED)


1


1.2


DN150-610


GUARD SIDE RAIL RH (RED)


1


7.1


DN150-611


GUARD VERTICAL RAIL LH (RED)


1


7.2


DN150-612


GUARD VERTICAL RAIL RH (RED)


1


9


DN150-613


FRAME CROSS MEMBER (RED)


3


10


DN150-614


FRAME BRAKE LIGHT MNT TUBE (RED)


1


10.1


DN150-617


BRUSHGUARD CROSS TUBE (RED)


2


 


DN150-615


BRUSHGUARD PLASTIC END CAPS (LARGE)


6


 


DN150-616


BRUSHGUARD PLASTIC END CAPS (SMALL)


4